Alina Sargsyan Director of “UNIVERSARIUM” research and education center
MIG Trans offers road, air, sea and rail freight transportation in different directions. The company’s experts also deal with combined (multimodal) and consolidated (assembled) cargo transportation and help with the import and export of combined cargo.
Our experts will take care of every aspect of cargo transportation from cargo insurance, customs brokerage services, free packaging and up to warehousing services and monitoring the movement of goods.
MIG Trans delivers cargo from Armenia to Russia, CIS countries, Europe, Central Asia, the Middle East, China, the U.S., Africa, Australia and in the opposite direction.
Frequently asked questions
Click on “Enquiry”, “Country of departure” and “Country of delivery”, type the name of the city. Fill in “Name of the cargo” line and select the weight and volume of the cargo. Please note that in the MIG Trans online application form, you can indicate the weight in kilograms, tons, and the volume in cubic meters, cubic centimeters and liters. After filling in the lines, select the type of transport. Select the date of departure and delivery. Fill in your phone number or the phone number of the contact person. Fill in the email line. Provide more details about the shipment in the “Description” line. Keep an eye on your email and phone, our staff will contact you as soon as possible.
MIG Trans will help you with finding transportation to deliver your cargo. We are in constant contact with truck drivers. Contact our team and we will do everything you need to send and receive your goods.
Type the number of order, invoice or enquiry to find out the status of the cargo. If you have any problems, contact the MIG Trans operator.
Our achievements
MIG Trans offers road, air, sea and rail freight transportation.