MIG Trans participates in Innovation Day
MIG Trans participated in the Innovation Day, a conference that was organized on July 26-28 on the initiative of Switzerland Armenia Chamber of Commerce in close partnership with Enterprise Armenia, and with the financial support of the Embassy of Switzerland in Armenia among others.
The conference brought together more than 30 Armenian companies that presented the potential of their business. The conference was attended by Switzerland’s Ambassador to Armenia Stefano Lazzarotto and Armenia’s Ambassador to Switzerland Andranik Hovhannisyan.
MIG Trans as a leading cargo transportation company in Armenia participated in the event to establish new contacts and study new investment opportunities.
“Our company has a fleet of 500 vehicles and transports 200-250 thousand tons of cargo a month,” MIG Trans CEO Inga Martirosyan said. “However, we do not have a sufficient number of cars, while demand for our services is growing. We have a great potential to grow, and I hope this event is a great opportunity to present our services and find solutions to the challenges that we face”.
MIG Trans has been operating since 2010. The company has been providing international cargo transportation services, sending cargo from Europe, Russia, Ukraine, China, and other countries to Armenia and in the opposite direction.